?

Log in

Peter Pan Icon Request... [entries|friends|calendar]
Peter Pan Icon Requests

[ website | Past Requests ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

A mixture of Peter Pan and Brand New... [10 Oct 2004|05:39pm]

eissirk
Request # 1::::

1. I want a picture of Peter, by himself, full body or just face, I don't really care, as long as it's just him and I don't want him to have a happy face. A border would be hot, too. Just a color or two.

2. I want the text "tell them that I realize that everyone who lives will someday die and die alone". I don't care how except I want it to keep the base and have only the text change.

3. Please make only the text animated.

4. No extras, colors are what you prefer. If you have any other little twists, go ahead and do them.


Request # 2::::

1. A picture of Peter and Hook. again, borders are hot.

2. The text "you're just jealous cause we're young and in love", same thing as before, only the text changes.

3. Just animate the text :)

4. Any extras you see fit are welcome.


Thank you! I just got a new computer and don't have animation shop anymore. Please make them and I'll lessthanthree you forever!!!
if you wish it

Icons! [10 Oct 2004|02:26pm]

puretragedy
[ mood | bored ]

Alright, I made a whole batch of Peter Pan/Hook icons for the first time. I hope you like! If you take, please comment/credit and don't hotlink. They are bases, but just add text only, don't alter. I do requests and animations.

Come away...Collapse )



Ru-fi-ooooo...Collapse )

3 wishes| if you wish it

Icons! [10 Oct 2004|02:26pm]

puretragedy
[ mood | bored ]

Alright, I made a whole batch of Peter Pan/Hook icons for the first time. I hope you like! If you take, please comment/credit and don't hotlink. They are bases, but just add text only, don't alter. I do requests and animations.

Come away...Collapse )



Ru-fi-ooooo...Collapse )

if you wish it

[06 Oct 2004|05:52pm]

heart_of_man

A requestCollapse )

6 wishes| if you wish it

[20 Sep 2004|07:12pm]

inkytwist
First off, Hi!
I had to scope out the LJ communities because I couldn't find what I wanted, and I was wondering if y'all could help me out!

I'm looking for a quality (or as good as I can get) screencap from the new Peter Pan film-- screencaps with the pirate ship and the sky--specifically the sunset. There's this one scene where it's shown and I haven't been able to find the image anywhere, (and no, unfortunately I don't have the DVD yet XP )

Anyways, if there's anyone that can help me out, that'd be lovely!

(x - posted. I really want to find this)
1 wish| if you wish it

Bangarang! [19 Sep 2004|01:37am]

puretragedy
[ mood | artistic ]

Guess what! I found Hook screencaps! :) If anyone wants me to make them a Hook icon or Peter Pan icon, let me know and I'll do my best :)

4 wishes| if you wish it

mood theme question [15 Sep 2004|10:24pm]

lostgirl33
Hey everyone..
Just wondering if anyone has a peter pan (disney animated version) mood theme.. I want to make one, but I can't seem to find enough pictures.. any help would be so apprecaited.. thank!!
3 wishes| if you wish it

A simple request [06 Sep 2004|02:13pm]

pepperbarpunk
[ mood | happy ]

Can someone make an icon that has the picture of when Wendy is about to kiss Peter and Tink pulls her away and it shows Peter with his lips all puckered up? I think that picture of him would be a really cute icon. Thanks

4 wishes| if you wish it

Mermaids... [04 Sep 2004|04:34pm]

puretragedy
I would do ANYTHING for a screencap of the mermaids from "Hook".
ANYTHING!!!!!!!

1. Just pictures of anything plain of a mermaid from "Hook"
2. nohing on it (i'd prefer a screencap, not an icon)
3. no animation
4. noextras..

Please PLEASE... like I said... I'll do anything....
9 wishes| if you wish it

request [03 Sep 2004|09:35pm]

school_brat
1. the picture where Peter and Hook are fighting on the boat after peter gets his sword out of the wheel thing...lol
2. please have it say: Don't Mess with me!
3. No animation please
4. nope...but i would like that to be my new background for my computer screen so if you could also have the link to were i could get the big pic. or the screen cap or whatever i would be most greatful! thanks


~Rachel~
if you wish it

[30 Aug 2004|05:53pm]

xksoftballgrlxk
[ mood | creative ]

striking_icons

i finally made an icon journal! woooh!

if you wish it

[17 Aug 2004|03:07pm]

jill_catherine

i made some icons today cuz i was bored...no one has been requesting lately so i figured id make some that i like.. if you take any, credit me jill_catherine ...and they can be found hereCollapse )

2 wishes| if you wish it

ummm...hi? [16 Aug 2004|09:37am]

missturner4life
[ mood | accomplished ]

hi i'm missturner4life...i made some icons 4 this communiity...they aren't super good or anything but this is the first time i have been in a community...so if you get annoyed w/ me because of all my questions...sry. I guess i can do request...but they aren't going to be high quality icons like everyone elses cuz i don't know how to do tons of stuff like the cool fonts and the mini movie bit. SO basically my icons are made on my paint program on my computer.






not that ur going to but if you use n e of these please credit...

1 wish| if you wish it

promoting!!! [13 Aug 2004|09:41pm]

xksoftballgrlxk
pan_icontest

we need more people. so if you make icons...or you dont and you want to learn to make some...go there. PLEEASE.

MAJORLY x-posted
2 wishes| if you wish it

hopefully this is fixed [11 Aug 2004|11:59am]

xksoftballgrlxk
[ mood | melancholy ]

i think i cleared this up for everyone to be happy. well ppicon_request will stay strictly peter pan. its unfair to change the rulesd in the middle of the game. however, for tyhose of you who want harry potter icons can go to hpicon_request. and request them there.

for those of you who are lazy like me...or just like having it all in the same place...you can go to iconrequest_pp which is Pan/Potter. chances are ill just repost the requests in the other two communities to that one place.

gah...

anyway...im done for now. go join/friend and post to all those communities. im gonna be doing homework and shopping. peace!

5 wishes| if you wish it

Mini-movie icon request [10 Aug 2004|07:17pm]
ex_thewendyb938
Could someone make me a mini-movie icon?

Picture:
http://members.fortunecity.com/cazedac2/jrms-chs-16.jpg

Mini-movie picture:
http://members.fortunecity.com/cazedac2/jrms-chs-06.jpg

Mini-movie link:
http://video.cgi.cbs.com/video/video.pl/?url=cbs/cbs/g2demand/entertainment/primetime/fall_lineup_2004_05/clubhouse_exp.rm&plugin=1&proto=rtsp

Sorry if it sounds too complicated...
3 wishes| if you wish it

first of many [10 Aug 2004|10:17pm]

xksoftballgrlxk
[ mood | good ]

ok well i made like one icon before this that had to do with harry potter...so im proiud to present my first 3 real harry potter icons.





btw...if you friended my regular journal, you prolly saw these. but here they are.

1 wish| if you wish it

time for a change... [10 Aug 2004|10:13am]

xksoftballgrlxk
[ mood | weird ]

hey guys...who here likes harry potter?

i personally love it and i was gonna make yet another community for harry icons, but i was looking, and insted of this being the ppicon_request (peter pan icon request), iot could be the ppicon_request (Pan/Potter icon request). just a suggestion, but i know a lot of people who like peter like the harry potter books so thats just a suggestion but yeah...if this community is still alive tell me what you think.

8 wishes| if you wish it

[07 Aug 2004|08:57pm]

jill_catherine
hey, i was just wondering if anyone knew how to use a font downloaded from dafont.com on an icon. is that possible? i downloaded one but i dont know how to use it. anyone have an idea as to how you do that? thanks! =)
2 wishes| if you wish it

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]